The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Fixtures and Results

1998 National Rugby League
Round 8 Ladder

TeamPWLD+/-Pts
1Broncos871015814
2Storm87108014
3Roosters862011512
4Knights86207312
5St George Dragons86201912
6Eels85304810
7North Sydney Bears85304810
8Balmain Tigers85303310
9Cowboys8530-4610
10Bulldogs8440668
11Raiders8440248
12Sharks8440-178
13Panthers8350176
14Sea Eagles8350-406
15Illawarra8350-486
16Rabbitohs8260-554
17Warriors8260-844
18Western Suburbs Magpies8170-992
19Titans8170-1442
20Adelaide Rams8170-1482