The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Fixtures and Results

1998 National Rugby League
Round 7 Ladder

TeamPWLD+/-Pts
1Broncos761013812
2Knights76109312
3Storm76104212
4Roosters75209710
5Balmain Tigers75204310
6St George Dragons75201310
7Cowboys7520-3810
8Eels7430268
9North Sydney Bears7430248
10Bulldogs7340406
11Raiders7340146
12Sea Eagles7340-166
13Illawarra7340-246
14Sharks7340-256
15Panthers7250-74
16Rabbitohs7250-494
17Warriors7250-664
18Western Suburbs Magpies7160-612
19Titans7160-1222
20Adelaide Rams7160-1222