The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Fixtures and Results




1982 J J Giltinan Shield and Winfield Cup
Round 3 Ladder

TeamPWLD+/-Pts
1Sea Eagles3300286
2Sharks3300246
3Rabbitohs3210504
4Western Suburbs Magpies3210264
5Roosters3210244
6Panthers3210154
7Eels3210124
8Bulldogs321034
9North Sydney Bears312082
10St George Dragons3120-12
11Illawarra3120-252
12Balmain Tigers3030-290
13Newtown Jets3030-540
14Raiders3030-810