The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Fixtures and Results




1982 J J Giltinan Shield and Winfield Cup
Round 23 Ladder

TeamPWLD+/-Pts
1Eels22175032634
2Sea Eagles22157011530
3Western Suburbs Magpies22157011230
4Bulldogs2212735027
5Rabbitohs2213814927
6North Sydney Bears2213812527
7Roosters2211925424
8Sharks22111013023
9Newtown Jets2291121720
10St George Dragons2291121420
11Balmain Tigers228140-3916
12Illawarra226160-18212
13Panthers225170-8510
14Raiders224180-4868