The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Fixtures and Results




1982 J J Giltinan Shield and Winfield Cup
Round 22 Ladder

TeamPWLD+/-Pts
1Eels21165029032
2Sea Eagles21156011730
3Western Suburbs Magpies21147010028
4Rabbitohs2113716127
5North Sydney Bears2113713627
6Bulldogs2111734625
7Roosters2110924322
8Sharks21101012821
9Newtown Jets2191025320
10St George Dragons2191021520
11Balmain Tigers217140-4014
12Illawarra216150-17512
13Panthers215160-8110
14Raiders213180-4936