The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Fixtures and Results




1944 Labor Daily Cup
Round 5 Ladder

TeamPWLD+/-Pts
1Newtown Jets55005410
2St George Dragons5410228
3Balmain Tigers5320726
4Rabbitohs5320-336
5North Sydney Bears5230-104
6Roosters5230-224
7Western Suburbs Magpies5140-152
8Bulldogs5050-680